Web Analytics

EG-530AD-2B EG530AD2B SPINDLE MOTOR WE ARE BASED IN THE UK' NOT IN CHINA

50 people are viewing this right now
In Stock
SKU
322150550004
£9.99

Ask a Question

Safe Checkout, Guaranteed

paymentmethodpaymentmethod

The EG-530AD-2B spindle motor, also known as EG530AD2B, is a compact and efficient DC motor designed for a variety of precision applications. This motor is particularly well-suited for use in CD players, DVD players, and other optical disc drives where precise and reliable spindle rotation is essential. Its small size and low power consumption make it an ideal choice for portable and battery-powered devices. The EG-530AD-2B is known for its smooth operation, low noise, and long lifespan, ensuring consistent performance over extended periods. We are a UK-based supplier, guaranteeing authentic components and reliable service, unlike suppliers based in China.

Key features of the EG-530AD-2B include a stable rotational speed, typically around several thousand RPM, depending on the applied voltage. The motor operates on a low DC voltage, typically in the range of 1.5V to 4.5V, making it easy to integrate into various electronic circuits. Its compact dimensions and lightweight design allow for flexible mounting options. The EG-530AD-2B is designed for continuous operation, ensuring consistent performance in demanding applications. Its low electromagnetic interference (EMI) characteristics minimize interference with other electronic components in the system.

The EG-530AD-2B spindle motor is commonly used in CD and DVD players to rotate the optical disc at a precise speed, enabling accurate data reading and writing. It also finds application in various other precision mechanisms, such as small pumps, robotics, and instrumentation equipment. When using the EG-530AD-2B, it's important to provide a stable DC voltage source to ensure consistent motor speed. Proper mechanical alignment is also crucial to minimize vibration and noise. Regular cleaning and lubrication can extend the motor's lifespan and maintain optimal performance.

This EG-530AD-2B spindle motor offers an excellent combination of compact size, efficient performance, and reliable operation. Whether you are repairing a CD player, designing a new optical disc drive, or building a precision mechanism, this motor provides the performance and reliability you need. Its low power consumption and smooth operation make it an ideal choice for battery-powered devices. As a UK-based supplier, we guarantee the authenticity and quality of our components, providing you with peace of mind.

Don't miss out on this opportunity to acquire a reliable EG-530AD-2B spindle motor for your precision applications. With its excellent performance characteristics and robust construction, this motor is sure to meet your needs. Order your EG-530AD-2B spindle motor today and experience the difference quality components can make in your electronic designs. Enhance your optical disc drives and precision mechanisms with this dependable motor, ensuring optimal performance and stability. Add to cart now and elevate your electronic projects! Buy with confidence from a UK-based supplier.

More Information
Product Name EG-530AD-2B EG530AD2B SPINDLE MOTOR WE ARE BASED IN THE UK' NOT IN CHINA
Condition New
SKU 322150550004
Price £9.99
EG-530AD-2B EG530AD2B SPINDLE MOTOR WE ARE BASED IN THE UK' NOT IN CHINA ColorAs per image
Category Motors/Spindle Etc
BrandNikko Electronics ltd
Product Code322150550004
AvailabilityYes
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:EG-530AD-2B EG530AD2B SPINDLE MOTOR WE ARE BASED IN THE UK' NOT IN CHINA

Shipping cost is based on order value. Just add products to your cart and use the Shipping Calculator to see the shipping price. We want you to be 100% satisfied with your purchase. Items can be returned or exchanged within 30 days of delivery.

Shipping cost is based on order value. Just add EG-530AD-2B EG530AD2B SPINDLE MOTOR WE ARE BASED IN THE UK' NOT IN CHINA to your cart and use the Shipping Calculator to see the shipping price. We want you to be 100% satisfied with your EG-530AD-2B EG530AD2B SPINDLE MOTOR WE ARE BASED IN THE UK' NOT IN CHINA purchase. Items can be returned or exchanged within 30 days of delivery.

FAQs for Products

  1. How do I calculate the power requirements for EG-530AD-2B EG530AD2B SPINDLE MOTOR WE ARE BASED IN THE UK' NOT IN CHINA?
  2. What are the common applications of EG-530AD-2B EG530AD2B SPINDLE MOTOR WE ARE BASED IN THE UK' NOT IN CHINA?
  3. What is the return policy for EG-530AD-2B EG530AD2B SPINDLE MOTOR WE ARE BASED IN THE UK' NOT IN CHINA?
  4. Can I replace older models with newer EG-530AD-2B EG530AD2B SPINDLE MOTOR WE ARE BASED IN THE UK' NOT IN CHINA?
  5. Are there bundle deals available for EG-530AD-2B EG530AD2B SPINDLE MOTOR WE ARE BASED IN THE UK' NOT IN CHINA?
  6. How do I troubleshoot a faulty EG-530AD-2B EG530AD2B SPINDLE MOTOR WE ARE BASED IN THE UK' NOT IN CHINA?
  7. How do I choose the right EG-530AD-2B EG530AD2B SPINDLE MOTOR WE ARE BASED IN THE UK' NOT IN CHINA for my project?

EG-530AD-2B EG530AD2B SPINDLE MOTOR WE ARE BASED IN THE UK' NOT IN CHINA

£9.99